Select dates to see exact prices
Le Surcouf

Reviews

7.6
Good
based on 28 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.2
    Very good
  • Location
    7.6
    Good
  • Service
    7.7
    Good
  • Comfort
    8.0
    Very good
  • Amenities
    7.5
    Good
  • Value for money
    7.4
    Fair

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Parking
  3. Terrace
  4. Pet friendly
  5. Pool bar
  6. Outdoor pool
  7. Non-smoking rooms
  8. Restaurant
  9. 24-hour reception
  10. Beach
  11. Sun umbrellas
  12. Deck chairs

For children

  1. Childcare

Wellness

  1. Massage

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Satellite TV
  7. Desk
  8. Telephone
  9. WiFi (room)
  10. Free WiFi in rooms

Sports facilities

  1. Fishing
  2. Snorkeling
  3. Water sport facilities

Location

Coastal Road, Belle Mare, Mauritius

Distance from Le Surcouf

:2.6 km

Ruins Of Sugar Mill - Belle Mare:3.4 km

Stade Auguste Vollaire:8 km

Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam Memorial Park:12.5 km

Pointe du Diable:13.5 km

La Meule Permaculture Farm:13.6 km

La Cave Madame:14.1 km

Princess Margaret Cave 3:14.2 km

Skydive Austral:15.5 km

Monument Of Intoduction Of Sugarcane To Mauritius:18.9 km

Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport:26.8 km

Curepipe Central:30.1 km

Property info

Coastal Road, Belle Mare, Mauritius

Frequently Asked Questions about Le Surcouf

  • Is there a pool area at Le Surcouf?

    Yes, Le Surcouf offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Le Surcouf?

    Yes, Le Surcouf has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Le Surcouf?

    Yes, Le Surcouf provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Le Surcouf?

    Check-in at Le Surcouf is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Le Surcouf located?

    Le Surcouf is located in Coastal Road, , Belle Mare, Mauritius.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Belle Mare

  • Imayam
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Crystals Beach Resort Belle Mare, a member of Radisson Individuals
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Seasense Boutique Hotel & Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Shangri-La Le Touessrok, Mauritius
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Friday Attitude
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Tropical Attitude
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Jalsa Beach Hotel & Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Radisson Blu Azuri Resort & Spa Mauritius
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • La Maison d'Eté Hotel by NEWMARK
    Select dates to see exact prices

See other stays

Destinations near Le Surcouf